skip navigation

District 8 Directory

Al Wakeham

Al Wakeham

D8 Chairperson (Term ends after the July 2026 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-370-4404

Tim Jaska

Tim Jaska

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2025 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-231-9797

Amy Blake

Amy Blake

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2026 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-281-0525

Kitti Loukus

Kitti Loukus

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2027 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-369-5487

Kevin Yohe

Kevin Yohe

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2027 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-361-9643

Scott Cambensy

Scott Cambensy

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2025 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-458-9313

Perry Wooden

Perry Wooden

D8 Director (Term ends after the July 2026 MAHA Summer Meeting)

Phone: 906-362-6807


District Council - Non Voting

Allen Beauchamp

Allen Beauchamp

Sled Hockey U.P.

Phone: 906-360-3019

Tina Brunswick

Tina Brunswick

Iron Amateur Hockey Association

Phone: 906-399-3739

Bob Martinson

Bob Martinson

Escanaba Area Junior Hockey

Phone: 906-280-0419

Ryan Higbie

Ryan Higbie

Marquette Junior Hockey Corp.

Phone: 906-361-2157

Andrea Aho

Andrea Aho

Ontonagon Amateur Hockey Association

Phone: 906-458-6570

Dale LaFoille

Dale LaFoille

Manistique Hockey Assn.

Phone: 906-450-1438

Dustin Lindemann

Dustin Lindemann

Keweenaw Bay Hockey Assn.

Phone: 906-201-0897

Bill Thomason

Bill Thomason

Polar Bear Youth Hockey

Phone: 906-285-2010

Tim Jaska

Tim Jaska

Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association

Phone: 906-231-9797

Bryan Miller

Bryan Miller

Calumet Hockey Association

Phone: 906-370-1697

Eric Beckman

Eric Beckman

Iron Range Hockey Assn.

Deidre Phillipson

Deidre Phillipson

Munsing Hockey Association

Phone: 906-281-5330

Megan Jankowski

Megan Jankowski

Tahquamenon Area Hockey

Phone: 248-704-5619

Ian Repp

Ian Repp

Copper Country Junior Hockey

Phone: 906-281-2082


Staff

Walt Milligan

Walt Milligan

District Secretary

Nick Fornetti

Nick Fornetti

District Treasurer

Phone: 906-221-2661

Coaching

Mike Sands

Mike Sands

D8 Coaching Director

Phone: 906-420-1118

Associate Registrars

Michele LaCourt

Michele LaCourt

Phone: 906-370-2706

Calumet, Copper Country. Ironwood, Keweenaw Bay, Ontonagon

Amanda Gobert

Amanda Gobert

Dickinson, Escanaba, Munising, Iron Range, Iron River, Manistique, Marquette, Tahquamenon, Iron River.


Referee Supervisors

Adam Holloway

Adam Holloway

Marty Laurila

Marty Laurila